Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

  5th edition of the AFNeT Standards Days
6th (09H00-18H00)– 7th (09H00-17H00) of October 2020

Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Agenda
Organizer

 

This event will take place on Microsoft Teams.

Register for the 5th edition of the AFNeT Standards Days on October 6 & 7, 2020 https://www.weezevent.com/afnet-standardizations-days-2020

Tuesday, October 6, 2020 AM
09H00-11H00 : Opening plenary
  • 09H00 : Words of Welcome : Pierre Faure (Chairman AFNeT)
  • 09H10 : Introduction: Atlas Project in a nutshell : Pierre Faure (Chairman AFNeT)
  • 09H45 : KeyNote : Standards in EU : Pascal Poupet (Head of Department of International Affairs AFNOR Normalisation)
  • 10H15 : KeyNote : Systems Engineering and MBSE : Marco Ferrogalini (Vice President, Head of Modelling and Simulations (MBSE) - DDMS; Airbus)
11H00-12H00 : MBSE : How do standards sustain MBSE ?
Conveners: Yves Baudier (AFNeT) and Jean-Luc Garnier (AFIS)
  • Introduction MBSE (Jean-Luc Garnier AFIS)
  • Standards for Systems Life Cycle Processes (Philippe Boeri Naval Group)
  • Consideration of S.E. Standards in the ATLAS Program (Yves Baudier AFNeT)
Tuesday, October 6, 2020 PM
12H45-13H00 : Vendor Session : Siemens
13H00-13H45: KeyNote PLM :
Vision de Thales sur le rôle du PLM et de la gestion de configuration
pour supporter l'intéroperabilité end-to-end pour une collaboration dans l'entreprise étendue et conséquences sur la standardisation des données
Olivier Flous
VP, Digital Transformation & Engineering
Thales
13H45 – 15H15 : PLM standards to support the digital thread Model Based Engineering - Model Based Manufacturing
Convener : Jean-Yves Delaunay (Airbus)
  • PROMETHEA project : Using STEP AP 242 to manage specifications and measurements between OEM and its suppliers : Alexandre Loire (PFA)
  • Exchange of standards parts libraries based on Machine readable standards : Karim Benmeziane (BNAE)
  • Considerations on PLM interoperability Standards in the ATLAS Program
13H45 – 15H15 : MBSE Dive In : Technical presentations

Conveners: Yves Baudier (AFNeT) and Jean-Luc Garnier (AFIS)
  • Standard for MBSE : Lalitha Abhaya (Airbus) Eric Gauthier (Thales)
  • Systems Engineering in a Prime Management Office : Integration of Multi-Systems Analysis : Eric Thomas (Dassault Aviation)
  • Collaborative Model-Based Early activities (Architecting) (Jean-Luc Garnier AFIS)
15H15-15H30 : Break
15H30-15H45: Vendor Session : Dassault Systèmes
15H45-16H30: KeyNote Manufacturing :
Sébastien Massart
Head of Strategy
Dassault Systèmes
16H30-18H00 : Smart Manufacturing : Standards drivers of industry of the future digital transformation
Conveners : Hadrien Szigeti (Dassault Systèmes) and Patrick Lamboley (Schneider Electric)
  • Data & Industrialisation (mise sur le marché de produit) : Frédéric Amblard (CEA)
  • Smart + Support des Académies : Vincent Cheutet (INSA Lyon) & Bernard Riera (Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne)
  • ATLAS & Smart Manufacturing Map : Hadrien Szigeti (Dassault Systèmes)
  • Interconnexion between Entreprises / Consortia / Standards : Patrick Lamboley (Schneider Electric)
16H30-18H30 : PLM Dive In : Technical presentations

Convener : Jean-Yves Delaunay (Airbus)
  • Interoperability of Configured multi views product structures based on AP242 ed2 : Frederic Darré (Airbus)
  • Interoperability of Structural joints for assembly & installation based on AP242 : Pierre Duchier (Airbus)
  • Interoperability of Electrical Wiring Harness based on AP242 ed2 : Sophie Hérail (CIMPA)
  • Interoperability of Structural Analysis models based on STEP AP209 : Jochen Haenish (EPM Jotne)
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 AM
09H00 – 10H30 : Standards, traceability, Blockchain, IA
Convener: Julie Latawiec (AFNOR)
  • Yves le Querrec (La Banque Postale)
  • Patrick Bezombes (AFNOR)
09H00 – 10H30 : Smart Manufacturing Dive In : Technical presentations
Conveners : Hadrien Szigeti (Dassault Systèmes) and Patrick Lamboley (Schneider Electric)
  • Collaborative Robotic : Vincent Verneyre (UNM)
  • Additive manufacturing : Nabil Anwer
  • Circular Economy : Martial Patra (Schneider Electric)
  • Platform Industrie 4.0 : Michael Hoffmeister (Festo)
  • OPC UA (TBC)
10H30-10H45 : Break
10H45-11H00: Vendor Session : Datakit
11H00-13H00 : MRO/ILS : Interest of Model Based support specification suite – S-Series and PLCS – you don’t have to choose !
Convener : Michel Doméon (Dassault Aviation)
  • Michel Domeon (Dassault-Aviation)
  • Ramon Somoza Garcia (Airbus Defence and Space)
  • Félix Mitjans (Nexter Systems)
11H00-13H00 : BIM : how standards are vectors for the digital transformation of the construction industry?
Convener : Christophe Castaing (EGIS), Guersendre Nagy (buildingSMART France – Mediaconstruct)
  • Enzo Blonk (GS1)
  • Christophe Castaing (Projet MINnD)
  • Claudio Mirarchi (Digiplace)
  • Elsa Lucas (AFNOR)
  • Jean-Patrick Carrié (AFNeT)
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 PM
13H45-14H00: Vendor Session : CoreTechnologie
14H00-16H00 : Digital Twin : Where are we on the digital-twins frameworks ?
Conveners : Jean Brangé (AFNeT), Joseph Briant (Schneider Electric)
  • Digital-Twin for Smart Manufacturing, state of the art of standardization projects : Joseph Briant (Schneider Electric)
  • Architecture Patterns for Digital Twins : Jean-luc Garnier (Thales)
  • Digital-Twin for support: Context and goals, Gilles Debache (Dassault-Aviation)
  • Digital-Twin in Academics : yumi ABB : Christian Ulrich Tchounke Lonang (Ditex/ Université de Lorraine)
14H00-16H00 : SCM : Cross-industry supply-chain and quality standards : Do you really need to reinvent your own Supply Chain standard for your industry ?
Convener : Samy Scemama (BoostAero Standards Expert BAI)
16H00-16H30 : Break
16H30-18H00 : French overview of academic expertises for standardization development in higher education and research
Conveners : Benoît Eynard (S.Mart),Marc Zolghadri (S.Mart)

This event will take place on Microsoft Teams.

Register for the 5th edition of the AFNeT Standards Days on October 6 & 7, 2020 https://www.weezevent.com/afnet-standardizations-days-2020